All Saints Horsham badge

All Saints CE Primary School

All Saints CE Primary School

All Saints Horsham images

Our Team

*Please note that the staff list is correct as of 29th October

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher 
(Child Protection Officer)

Mrs Susan Costa 
RE Subject Leader

Deputy Headteacher 
(Child Protection Officer)

Mr Harry King 
English Leader (& Computing)

Senior Teacher 


Mrs Laura Carter 
Mathematics Leader

 


Reception Team

Teacher 

Mrs Emma Varley 
EYFS Leader
Art & DT Leader

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Claire Miles 

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Anne Jack 

 

 

 


 Year 1 Team

Teacher 

Mrs Michelle Hills
Geography & Outdoors Leader

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Anne-Marie Waby

 

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sarah Prosser 

 


 Year 2 Team

Teachers

Mrs Nancy Murray-Din (Mon & Tue) 
Modern Foreign Languages Leader

Mr Harry King (Wed - Fri) 
English (& Computing)

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Joan Walker

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Eileen White 

 


Year 3 Team

Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Little
Mathematics & History

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Melissa Brunning 

 

 


Year 4 Team

Teacher

Mrs Adrienne Kriel  

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Inna Thirkettle 

 

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Helen Andrew

 


Year 5 Team

Teacher

Mrs Jenni Malpas

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Angie Reid 

 

 


Year 6 Team 

Teachers

Mrs Kerri Simmons (Mon - Wed)
Science & PE Leader

 Miss Zoe Ware (Thurs & Fri)
Computing Leader

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Eileen White

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Anne Jack 

 


 SEND Team  

SEND Co-ordinator 

Mrs Susannah Goward 
Art & DT Leader

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Anne Jack  

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Helen Andrew

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Rachael Beckwith 

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Amanda Harby

Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Gale Dale

 


Other Teaching Staff

PPA Teacher 

Mrs Samantha Rapley 
Geography & Outdoors Leader 

PPA Teacher

 Mrs Sarah Farr
Music Leader

PPA Teacher

 Mrs Karen Gale
RE & PSHE Leader

HLTA 

Mrs Eileen White 

HLTA

 Mrs Gale Dale

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachael Beckwith

 


Administration Team 

School Business Manager 

Mrs Caroline Baker 

 

Clerical Officer

 Mrs Paula Hutchinson 

Finance Assistant 

Mrs Bim Olubajo

 

 

IT Technician

Mr Steven Chambers 

 

 

 Premises Manager

 Mr Kevin Jones 

Cleaner

 Mrs Leslie Dunnell 

Cleaner

Vacancy

 


Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs Jackie Aldrige 

 

Miss Mary Herbert 

Mrs Helen Potter

Mrs Harriet Bilotto

 

Mrs Nadine Kemp 

 


School Governors 

Headteacher
(Ex-officio) 

Mrs Susan Costa 
(Child Protection Officer)

Chair of Governors 
(Foundation PCC) 

Mrs Alison Styles 

Vice-Chair of Governors 
(Foundation Ex-Officio)

Father Russell Stagg 

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Claire Muller 

Governor
(Staff) 

Mrs Caroline Baker

 

Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Vacant

Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Mrs Susan Oliver 

Governor 
(Foundation PCC)

Mr Carter

Governor 
(Parent Foundation PCC)

Mrs Kate Workman 

 

Governor
(Parent Co-opted)

Mr Mark Roman 

Governor
(Foundation PCC)

Mr Rob Fairs 

 

Governor
(LA)

Mrs Jackie Triccas

 

Governor 
(Parent)

Mr Lucasz Bochinski 

Governor 
(Parent)

Mr Paul Dinham